Results 2016

Top 3 men

1 Ian Hammett        9hrs 32
2 Allen Smalls          9hrs 39
3 Kieren Drane        10hrs 15

Top 3 women

1 Sam Lewsey           10hrs 46
2 Maryann Devally  10hrs 57
2 Michelle Maxwell  11hrs 18

Top running club (with three finishers)

Springfield Striders

 

 

PositionNameBibM/FStartClubCP1CP2CP3CP4CP5CP6FinishTotal time
1Ian Hammett15Male09:00:00Bedford Harriers10:35:2512:05:0413:27:0015:16:0016:19:0417:46:3218:32:3809:32:38
2Allen Smalls1Male09:00:00Colchester Harriers AC10:35:2412:04:5713:27:0015:12:0016:25:4517:51:0118:39:2509:39:25
3Kieren Drane20Male09:00:00Ely Runners10:35:1212:05:1513:30:0015:25:0016:44:0418:18:1419:15:3810:15:38
4Ben Rajan10Male09:00:00AR Adidas Trail Team10:37:3412:18:1414:00:0015:53:0017:08:4818:37:4719:24:1910:24:19
5James Smith17Male09:00:00Springfield Striders10:35:1712:09:0513:41:0015:34:0016:53:5018:34:1619:27:1310:27:13
6Sam Lewsey36Female09:00:00Cambridge & Coleridge AC10:49:3312:36:0714:19:0016:12:0017:28:2519:01:2419:46:0010:46:00
7Tremayne Cowdry43Male09:00:00Trail Running Association10:37:1412:20:2714:04:0016:04:0017:24:4319:00:4619:48:3610:48:36
8Maryann Devally45Female09:00:00Serpentine10:46:4212:35:3814:26:0016:25:0017:38:2219:08:2819:57:1810:57:18
9Alex Loach7Male09:00:00Holme Pierrepont RC10:37:3812:18:2014:00:0016:03:0017:29:0419:19:2820:06:2711:06:27
10Maurício Mendes25Male09:00:00Runners United10:38:5912:24:5214:09:0016:12:0017:31:3619:13:4820:10:2011:10:20
11Peter Rietveld31Male09:00:00Running200010:35:2012:12:2013:53:0015:59:0017:24:0419:05:4320:12:3411:12:34
12Michelle Maxwell28Female09:00:00Chippenham Harriers10:44:4412:33:5914:26:0016:21:0017:39:0619:23:2920:18:2211:18:22
13Lewis Patching21Male09:00:00Springfield Striders10:43:0712:24:5014:04:0016:05:0017:23:5819:09:4020:19:5211:19:52
14Chris Seymour3Male09:00:00Stowmarket Striders10:39:0112:25:4214:14:0016:23:0017:42:0719:27:2820:24:0111:24:01
15Roger Stone177Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:41:2410:30:2312:06:0013:56:0015:48:3617:43:0518:42:0011:42:00
16Vince Darley44Male09:00:0010:46:2612:45:0014:38:0016:41:0018:02:1419:46:5420:47:5911:47:59
17Christine Howard111Female07:00:00Billericay Striders08:49:5010:37:0912:25:0014:38:0016:19:0318:03:4819:02:2412:02:24
18Eric van Caster124Male07:00:0009:02:2210:59:2613:00:0015:08:0016:26:0718:03:5519:02:3012:02:30
19Benjamin Cuthbert2Male09:00:00Sudbury Joggers10:37:4412:21:5314:16:0016:34:0018:08:5420:08:1521:06:5512:06:55
20George Rendall13Male09:00:00FATRUN London10:59:0612:53:1814:42:0016:51:0018:17:1120:00:2521:06:5912:06:59
21Mark Woodhall22Male09:00:0010:42:0012:47:3514:49:0017:02:0018:25:5820:10:5821:07:0212:07:02
22Tim Ellis41Male09:00:0010:38:5212:40:4614:52:0017:05:0018:32:3120:21:5521:25:1612:25:16
23Jason Allard4Male09:00:00Stowmarket Striders10:47:2612:37:3814:42:0017:05:0018:32:2420:22:0121:25:1612:25:16
24Alex Copley9Male09:00:00Cambridge & Coleridge AC10:56:1012:53:1314:42:0016:53:0018:20:4420:18:3121:26:5112:26:51
25Matthew Richardson153Male07:00:0008:44:1510:30:2912:21:0014:52:0016:25:5518:25:1919:27:4812:27:48
26Alex Coomber8Female09:00:0010:44:5512:36:1614:34:0016:44:0018:07:5820:11:5521:28:1712:28:17
27Tim Mulcare193Male07:00:0009:02:1310:59:4313:00:0015:16:0016:54:5718:36:2619:31:2712:31:27
28Martin Threakall23Male09:00:0026.2 Road Runners10:37:5012:40:1514:52:0017:05:0018:38:2420:31:2621:34:3112:34:31
29Phili Honeywood169Male07:00:0008:53:4310:51:5712:52:0015:05:0016:37:3718:37:4219:44:5812:44:58
30Colin Harper113Male07:00:0009:01:1010:59:2413:00:0015:16:0016:54:4918:46:5919:54:4412:54:44
31Inge Van Tuinen - Nijkamp16Female09:00:00Ipswich Jaffa running club10:48:2612:54:4915:05:0017:11:0018:50:0220:44:4622:03:1813:03:18
32Jon Byford19Male09:00:00Springfield Striders10:43:0512:37:3314:42:0017:08:0018:44:5920:55:1222:12:5813:12:58
33gary godfrey126Male07:00:00Harlow RC09:09:5611:15:1413:17:0015:44:0017:20:3219:10:0120:18:5613:18:56
34Perry Taylor166Male07:00:0009:02:1711:13:2113:31:0016:04:0017:37:5819:34:0620:31:3613:31:36
35Michael Billups155Male07:00:00Farnham Tri09:02:3011:06:5313:15:0015:44:0017:20:3119:20:4620:38:1613:38:16
36Thomas Challener198Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:02:2710:59:5612:59:0015:26:0017:04:5219:21:5820:39:2313:39:23
37Anthony Shelton105Male07:00:0008:52:4710:54:0512:57:0015:21:0017:04:3019:16:4820:39:3413:39:34
38Meera Rajoo-Oakley26Female09:00:00Great Bentley Running Club10:56:1813:16:3715:27:0017:45:0019:26:4021:34:4622:42:1513:42:15
39Mary Narey150Female07:00:00Stowmarket Striders08:57:5210:59:1913:00:0015:17:0016:57:5019:22:3220:48:3513:48:35
40Louise Goddard145Female07:00:00Stowmarket Striders08:57:4510:59:1513:00:0015:17:0016:57:5119:22:3620:48:3513:48:35
41Si Kemp179Male07:00:00Run Dem Crew08:59:4511:09:1613:31:0015:58:0017:35:1919:45:0520:52:2713:52:27
42JAMES HASKEY-JONES132Male07:00:00Tiptree Road Runners09:03:2011:06:4513:15:0015:44:0017:20:3019:27:3321:08:3114:08:31
43David Edwards117Male07:00:00Haverhill running club09:13:5111:30:0513:38:0016:12:0017:49:4819:52:3721:08:5114:08:51
44Rheanna Pavey173Female07:00:0009:15:0411:48:3214:26:0016:41:0018:17:1620:05:5421:10:1114:10:11
45Clive Davey112Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:59:5011:16:5013:38:0016:31:0018:08:5320:08:1721:12:0714:12:07
46Tracy Harrington197Female07:00:00Tiptree Road Runners09:07:0911:19:48-15:47:0017:36:3719:50:2821:13:2614:13:26
47Brigid Wallen107Female07:00:00Witham Running Club09:07:2111:19:5813:26:0015:47:0017:36:3619:51:1021:13:2614:13:26
48Christian Gillibrand110Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:53:2110:53:5713:10:0015:41:0017:34:5819:57:2921:14:3514:14:35
49Tina Belsom194Female07:00:00Stowmarket Striders09:07:0411:21:39-16:02:0017:42:1219:55:3621:18:5614:18:56
50Patrick Low162Male07:00:0009:03:1211:13:2713:30:0016:10:0018:09:0820:22:2221:26:5414:26:54
51Paul Buckle163Male07:00:0009:13:4511:29:5713:41:0016:28:0018:10:4220:20:0521:28:4814:28:48
52Steven Illingworth189Male07:00:0009:13:5711:31:3013:53:0016:28:0018:10:4520:20:1021:28:5714:28:57
53Simon Merrick182Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:52:4311:10:15-16:10:0018:01:3420:15:5221:33:4214:33:42
54Richard Smith174Male07:00:00Muddy Race08:50:0311:02:1313:30:0016:28:0018:26:4820:35:0621:40:5414:40:54
55david Hirst118Male07:00:00MEC09:02:2011:20:0213:37:0016:23:0018:11:0320:20:2921:43:5514:43:55
56Jim Comber135Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:59:5911:16:5513:38:0016:31:0018:13:5420:21:0321:43:5514:43:55
57steve rulton188Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:09:0211:28:1613:47:0016:37:0018:12:3920:21:4421:43:5514:43:55
58Lorraine Collins144Female07:00:0009:05:4211:21:4413:38:0016:23:0018:16:1020:24:3321:44:2014:44:20
59John Stoneman137Male07:00:00Serpentine09:05:4011:22:0813:45:0016:41:0018:22:2620:32:5721:44:2014:44:20
60Matthieu Leclerc-Chalvet154Male07:00:0009:14:1011:30:0713:43:0016:28:0018:26:2720:32:3721:53:4514:53:45
61Jan Soderkvist134Male07:00:0009:06:3811:19:5613:26:00-17:33:5920:07:3721:57:4314:57:43
62David Mercer116Male07:00:0009:09:2311:21:2213:51:0016:40:0018:28:1620:45:2622:04:5715:04:57
63Daniel Gould115Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:04:3011:37:1014:06:0016:49:0018:25:4120:39:3322:05:1115:05:11
64Mark Holland148Male07:00:0009:08:5811:26:3313:54:0016:49:0018:34:3820:48:3722:05:1915:05:19
65Sinead Bradbeer186Female07:00:00Redway Runners09:15:1511:32:5313:57:0016:41:0018:29:5820:42:2222:06:3815:06:38
66Simon Marjoram183Male07:00:0009:15:1811:32:5013:57:0016:41:0018:29:4520:42:1922:06:4115:06:41
67RICHARD SANDFORD175Male07:00:0009:05:4711:26:5513:58:0016:40:0018:30:1220:49:4422:10:1115:10:11
68adrian cybriwsky101Male07:00:00St Radegund RDC09:07:1511:21:5313:44:0016:37:0018:31:3820:45:4922:10:2115:10:21
69Michael Hewlett156Male07:00:0009:07:1811:21:1613:44:0016:31:0018:31:5620:47:4322:10:2115:10:21
70Dee St Ledger121Female07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:16:3411:48:0114:19:0017:06:0018:42:2820:49:3422:13:3015:13:30
71Tracey Barker196Female07:00:00Settle Harriers09:06:5111:37:0114:09:0017:00:0018:42:4720:50:1622:13:3015:13:30
72Matthew Whittaker152Male07:00:0009:01:5211:14:2413:49:0016:40:0018:28:4120:50:4422:15:4315:15:43
73john reynolds138Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:53:4011:19:4413:54:0016:49:0018:45:1520:58:2122:16:5015:16:50
74Jimmy Russell136Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:16:0311:41:2714:10:0016:59:0018:42:2220:58:2322:16:5015:16:50
75Rachel Bodsworth171Female07:00:00Hadleigh Hares AC09:06:4311:22:0113:32:0016:22:0018:10:2820:38:2322:17:2415:17:24
76Adrian Goode100Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:16:0711:41:2014:10:0017:05:0018:58:3021:06:4622:22:0415:22:04
77David Seymour119Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:16:1611:41:2314:10:0017:05:0018:58:3321:06:4822:22:0415:22:04
78Erika Downs125Female07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:16:1211:41:3114:10:0017:05:0018:58:4321:06:5222:22:0415:22:04
79Luke Mackenzie hill146Male07:00:0009:02:0011:19:2913:51:0016:51:0018:51:3221:09:0022:22:2115:22:21
80Peter Hill168Male07:00:0009:01:5511:19:1513:51:0016:51:0018:51:3321:09:0422:22:2115:22:21
81Dominic Lunt122Male07:00:0008:59:5411:11:51-16:36:0018:31:4821:05:1322:25:0915:25:09
82james dexter133Male07:00:00Grenadier guards08:59:5711:11:5513:41:0016:37:0018:31:5421:05:1622:25:0915:25:09
83Daniel Benwell114Male07:00:00Flyers Southend09:02:3211:36:4914:09:0017:00:0018:46:2821:06:5022:25:4515:25:45
84Emma Tan123Female07:00:00Buxton AC09:24:5512:40:0115:12:0017:45:0019:13:2221:14:4722:26:5315:26:53
85Ollie Trew160Male07:00:0009:03:0811:24:4014:44:0017:45:0019:40:5422:18:19DNF
86Mark Goodwin149Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:14:5911:39:2014:10:0017:01:0018:59:22DNF
87Thomas Judd190Male07:00:0009:03:0211:34:3514:04:0016:59:0019:03:30DNF
88Leonie Stewart143Female07:00:0009:03:0611:34:2614:04:0016:59:0019:03:34DNF
89Dean Woodburn120Male07:00:0009:15:5411:41:5514:19:0017:05:0019:04:50DNF
90Thomas Virzi40Male09:00:00North Brooklyn Runners10:47:2912:40:3914:49:0017:34:0019:20:55DNF
91Mick Davidson157Male07:00:00Road Runners Club09:36:5312:22:3714:50:0017:35:0019:28:53DNF
92Graham Gidney129Male07:00:0008:49:5810:37:0612:25:0014:56:00DNF
93Simon Hutchings37Male09:00:0010:38:1612:23:1914:26:0017:03:00DNF
94Toby Rogan-Lyons195Male07:00:0009:05:5411:48:0914:29:0017:14:00DNF
95Kevin Stagg141Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:16:4211:47:4914:19:0017:15:00DNF
96Sian Thompson180Female07:00:0009:15:5111:54:5914:35:0017:45:00DNF
97Paddy O'Flynn161Male07:00:0008:43:5410:30:1712:01:00DNF
98Graham Thomas14Male09:00:00Durham Fellrunners09:01:4511:11:2313:15:00DNF
99Peter Davy32Male09:00:00Sudbury Joggers10:35:0912:05:0113:27:00DNF
100Steve Clark187Male07:00:0009:16:3711:49:0913:29:00DNF
101Anneli Ostler104Female07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners10:06:23-13:32:00DNF
102Ian Lewis130Male07:00:0009:01:4111:20:5713:37:00DNF
103Luke Bordewich147Male07:00:00Barking Badgers09:01:4811:15:1813:38:00DNF
104Bryan Webster108Male07:00:0009:09:4511:27:5813:55:00DNF
105Andrew Landells103Male07:00:0009:09:4011:28:0013:55:00DNF
106Ralph Daff172Male07:00:0009:15:0811:48:2814:26:00DNF
107Gavin Hinks127Male07:00:0009:02:2711:27:3414:33:00DNF
108Simon Goldsmith181Male07:00:0009:16:4011:47:5214:38:00DNF
109Simon Whalley185Male07:00:00St Edmund Pacers09:00:5311:48:1214:42:00DNF
110Andrew Wilkinson102Male07:00:0009:12:2311:42:0114:43:00DNF
111Peter Woods167Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:14:5711:47:4614:44:00DNF
112Jim Lee18Male09:00:00Team Swedemount10:47:3712:40:4314:51:00DNF
113Tom Bruce42Male09:00:00Ipswich Triathlon Club10:51:0012:48:3615:00:00DNF
114Russ Sharp35Male09:00:00Great Bentley Running Club10:54:1612:53:1015:14:00DNF
115Mike Wolfenden30Male09:00:0010:49:0612:51:1715:19:00DNF
116Paul de Bree165Male07:00:0009:00:3211:40:1415:31:00DNF
117gavin thompson12Male09:00:0010:48:0013:07:2615:32:00DNF
118Norman Charles159Male07:00:0009:17:4012:38:0015:53:00DNF
119Becky Gu106Female07:00:00Independant09:25:0112:40:5515:53:00DNF
120Simon Wiggins184Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:14:4911:39:29DNF
121Martyn Taylor24Male09:00:00Newmarket Joggers10:46:4512:54:53DNF
122Mike Wells29Male09:00:00Caistor Running Club10:46:5113:02:24DNF
123Gemma Colling128Female07:00:0010:22:0213:36:51DNF
124Sheila Clark178Female07:00:0010:22:0813:36:55DNF
125Rebecca Lane33Female09:00:0010:56:3313:41:11DNF
126Kim Loney142Female07:00:00Dubai Trail Runners08:47:23DNF
127Kevin Connolly5Male09:00:00Newmarket Joggers10:46:47DNF
128adam Cracknell6Male09:00:00DNS
129Ben Blowes11Male09:00:00Newmarket JoggersDNS
130Michael McDonagh27Male09:00:00DNS
131Roger Montgomery34Male09:00:00Harpenden ArrowsDNS
132sophie power38Female09:00:00AR Adidas Trail TeamDNS
133Steve Adams39Male09:00:00DNS
134Charlotte Barker109Female07:00:00DNS
135Jacqueline Haas131Female07:00:00Hastings HalfDNS
136Jon Cockrell139Male07:00:00DNS
137JONNY MILES140Male07:00:00Felixstowe Road RunnersDNS
138Matt Graves151Male07:00:00DNS
139Nigel Harrison158Male07:00:00Ipswich Jaffa running clubDNS
140Paul Beastall164Male07:00:00Cambridge & Coleridge ACDNS
141Robert Saunders176Male07:00:00DNS
142Thomas Burns191Male07:00:00DNS
143Tim Reid192Male07:00:00DNS