Results 2017

Top 3 men

1 John Connolly       9hrs 24
2 Charles Harpur    10hrs 39
3 Colin Harper         11hrs 23

Top 3 women

1 Kelly Pepper           11hrs 00
2 Melanie McKay     12hrs 46
2 Michelle Gordon   14hrs 09

Top running club (with three finishers)

Felixstowe Road Runners

 

 

PositionNameBibM/FStartClubCP1CP2CP3CP4CP5CP6FinishTotal time
1John Connolly19Male08:30:00Team Pyllon09:58:3011:26:5112:58:0014:34:0015:41:0017:04:4917:54:1009:24:10
2Charles Harpur20Male08:30:00Mid Essex Casuals09:56:0311:22:1013:20:0015:14:0016:31:0018:13:5119:09:1010:39:10
3kelly pepper13Female08:30:0010:14:4412:01:0613:50:0015:42:0016:56:0018:33:4919:30:5511:00:55
4Colin Harper8Male08:30:00Little Baddow Ridge Runners10:15:2612:08:0113:52:0015:52:0017:12:0018:53:4619:53:3711:23:37
5Nigel Harrison143Male07:00:00Ipswich Jaffa08:49:3510:44:2712:33:0014:41:0016:02:0017:40:2318:36:5811:36:58
6Andy Goldsmith18Male08:30:0010:19:5412:11:5914:03:0016:26:0017:46:0019:30:4420:22:4311:52:43
7Phil Jackson172Male07:00:0008:49:3010:47:4412:43:0014:52:0016:19:0018:05:1919:01:3312:01:32
8Stephen Lemasney173Male07:00:0008:53:5510:51:5312:52:0014:48:0016:19:0018:04:2519:01:3312:01:33
9Mark Parry14Male08:30:00Advent Dem Crew10:08:3611:44:3513:16:0015:24:0017:09:0019:28:0220:34:1912:04:19
10Philip Honeywood164Male07:00:0008:50:0510:46:2012:41:0014:53:0016:21:0018:13:1619:16:0712:16:07
11Steven McDonald4Male08:30:00Knowle & Dorridge RC10:21:2012:19:0614:19:0016:35:0018:09:0019:54:2720:52:2912:22:29
12Michael Quinn17Male08:30:00Wellingborough and District AC10:23:1112:20:0513:49:0016:36:0018:09:0019:54:2320:52:3112:22:31
13Dave Solomon182Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC08:49:2510:41:1512:32:0014:44:0016:15:0018:09:5919:23:2112:23:21
14Darren Cook178Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC08:48:4910:41:1812:37:0014:46:0016:16:0018:16:5419:23:2112:23:21
15James Anderson156Male07:00:0008:46:3410:41:1112:41:0015:05:0016:32:0018:24:5219:30:2812:30:28
16Ben Jones24Male07:00:00North Norfolk Beach Runners09:02:0511:03:4113:09:0015:25:0016:57:0018:40:1519:39:5312:39:53
17Colin Stark11Male07:00:00100 Marathon Club09:02:1911:03:4913:09:0015:25:0016:57:0018:40:2019:39:5312:39:53
18Melanie McKay142Female07:00:00Advent Running09:14:3211:27:0913:31:0015:36:0016:57:0018:47:3519:46:4812:46:48
19Andrew Windle5Male08:30:00South Derbyshire Road Runners10:23:3912:20:0614:19:0016:39:0018:12:0020:13:4921:21:1312:51:13
20Subhashis Basu23Male08:30:00BIG YING CORPORATION10:23:4612:20:1314:19:0016:39:0018:09:0020:12:1621:34:1113:04:11
21Tarne Westcott26Male08:30:0010:24:1512:47:5914:59:0017:17:0018:59:0020:40:2521:44:3713:14:37
22Martin Hine9Male08:30:00Ely Runners10:19:5012:11:5714:16:0016:45:0018:24:0020:32:0321:56:4613:26:46
23Ian Corns16Male08:30:0010:19:5812:12:2214:16:0016:45:0018:25:0020:32:0721:56:4613:26:46
24Brian Gamble168Male07:00:00Black Wolf Racing08:49:2810:47:5012:48:0015:11:0017:02:0019:14:4220:28:2313:28:23
25Philip Green174Male07:00:00Stowmarket Striders09:05:2011:18:3613:21:0015:49:0017:28:0019:26:3620:28:4713:28:47
26Jeremy Simmons163Male07:00:00Team Obeznichkie08:56:4711:16:4813:20:0015:50:0017:28:0019:29:5120:32:1513:32:15
27Mark Lyttle159Male07:00:0008:55:5111:04:1413:21:0015:51:0017:28:0019:27:5820:32:3113:32:31
28David Davies22Male08:30:0010:19:5612:12:1014:09:0016:35:0018:19:0020:28:4722:05:1713:35:17
29Mark Bartram160Male07:00:0008:55:3811:20:2213:27:0016:00:0017:45:0019:54:5620:53:5713:53:57
30Christian Gillibrand101Male07:00:00Sudbury joggers08:49:0411:18:3113:26:0016:00:0017:31:0019:41:2520:56:4013:56:40
31Stuart Davison100Male07:00:0008:58:0611:03:4513:07:0015:33:0017:20:0019:37:3220:57:2413:57:24
32Gary Winstanley108Male07:00:00Faversham Runners08:59:1611:04:2913:07:0015:33:0017:20:0019:37:4920:57:2413:57:24
33Mark Salisbury166Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:06:0111:21:5713:34:0016:10:0017:53:0019:51:5421:03:4314:03:43
34Daniel Clark123Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC09:06:4511:23:4613:32:0016:01:0017:43:0019:50:0121:08:1014:08:10
35Shaun Good124Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC09:06:5111:23:5613:32:0016:01:0017:43:0019:50:0321:08:1014:08:10
36Ian Chandler106Male07:00:00Halstead Road Runners09:11:3011:26:3613:35:0016:01:0017:40:0019:56:4521:08:2214:08:22
37Michelle Gordon141Female07:00:00Felixstowe RRC09:05:2311:22:4913:32:0016:09:0017:58:0019:59:5921:09:2214:09:22
38Paul Johnson139Male07:00:0009:05:2711:23:0213:32:0016:09:0017:58:0019:59:5721:09:2414:09:24
39Emma Finch132Female07:00:00Advent Running09:14:3711:28:3813:31:0016:05:0017:48:0019:59:3421:10:3814:10:38
40Alan Hart133Male07:00:00Stowmarket Striders08:59:0311:22:2613:26:0016:09:0017:38:0019:58:5421:15:4514:15:45
41Alex Saary175Male07:00:0009:06:2011:29:2113:45:0016:09:0017:56:0019:59:3621:15:4914:15:49
42Alun Lucas181Male07:00:00Cambridge Hash House Harriers09:11:5011:23:1913:34:0016:32:0018:09:0020:11:2121:29:1514:29:15
43Luke MacKenzie Hill158Male07:00:0008:57:5511:12:3113:22:0016:03:0017:46:0020:05:1121:29:4014:29:40
44ruth viane135Female07:00:0009:05:3411:22:0113:26:0016:12:0017:55:0020:08:5521:30:1114:30:11
45Jo Cresdee144Female07:00:00Woodbridge Shufflers09:06:3111:30:1113:49:0016:31:0018:13:0020:26:0721:34:0114:34:01
46John Reynolds170Male07:00:00Woodbridge Shufflers09:06:4411:30:0313:49:0016:31:0018:13:0020:26:0321:34:0214:34:02
47Russell Jackson151Male07:00:0009:09:5711:25:1913:45:0016:22:0018:00:0020:21:3921:35:4414:35:44
48Kelli Vance169Female07:00:00Black Wolf Racing09:10:1211:24:1413:58:0016:39:0018:24:0020:25:3721:37:3914:37:39
49Chris Thomas112Male07:00:0009:06:0811:20:1113:32:0016:39:0018:24:0020:25:4021:37:4914:37:49
50John Stoneman153Male07:00:00Serpentine09:14:5911:42:3014:10:0016:49:0018:29:0020:33:3521:45:1014:45:10
51Derek Pickles184Male07:00:00Beginners2Runners Coxheath08:46:2811:04:0213:26:0016:23:0018:13:0020:34:1921:58:4214:58:42
52Russell Rose171Male07:00:00MMKAC08:55:3311:16:5613:41:0016:40:0018:36:0020:45:4621:59:3514:59:35
53Sheila Rose155Female07:00:00MMKAC09:16:0911:42:1513:58:0016:40:0018:36:0020:45:5521:59:3514:59:35
54chris johnson180Male07:00:0009:34:3111:58:4014:09:0016:34:0018:19:0020:28:5822:05:1715:05:17
55Jan Gentzcke179Male07:00:00Bergewentrein08:59:3511:20:0213:31:0016:23:0018:16:0020:32:1022:05:1715:05:17
56Ian Kennedy126Male07:00:00Framlingham flyers09:12:4411:42:2014:05:0016:40:0018:31:0020:46:2922:07:4215:07:42
57Kate Heffer129Female07:00:0009:14:5011:44:2914:05:0016:40:0018:31:0020:46:2622:08:0615:08:06
58Jimmy Russell115Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC09:34:5311:58:2314:23:0017:03:0012:28:4820:56:3322:08:4915:08:49
59Robert Reason167Male07:00:00Stowmarket Striders09:16:2011:42:4614:18:0017:06:0018:49:0020:55:1122:16:3115:16:31
60peter jay165Male07:00:00saint edmund pacers09:16:1611:42:3814:18:0017:06:0018:49:0020:55:1622:16:4215:16:42
61Chris Lawless113Male07:00:00Gulf Coast Speed09:15:3611:55:2314:18:0017:03:0018:59:0021:00:5522:18:1115:18:11
62luvuyo mfazwe187Male07:00:00Thetford Athletic Club09:15:0711:51:4814:18:0017:03:0018:56:0021:01:2122:18:1115:18:11
63sarah pennock186Female07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:15:3311:53:0514:17:0017:03:0018:56:0021:01:0222:21:2215:21:22
64Jim Comber120Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:15:4111:53:0014:17:0017:03:0018:56:0021:01:0422:21:2215:21:22
65Clive Davey104Male07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:15:3011:53:0814:17:0017:03:0018:56:0021:01:1322:21:2215:21:22
66Michelle Caulfield121Female07:00:00BDAC09:14:5611:41:5914:10:0016:54:0018:41:0021:00:2522:27:5115:27:51
67Richard Sandford154Male07:00:0009:14:4311:42:0914:10:0016:57:0018:41:0021:00:5822:27:5115:27:51
68Nicholas Towell125Male07:00:00SERPENTINE08:46:2310:32:2112:23:0014:51:0016:37:00DNF
69Kev Keenan130Male07:00:00Shenley Striders09:10:0211:23:3814:00:0017:25:0019:26:00DNF
70Gin Lawson103Female07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:15:1311:51:0514:29:0017:30:0019:26:00DNF
71Samantha Cooper107Female07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:15:2211:51:1214:30:0017:30:0019:27:00DNF
72Mark Goodwin122Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC09:51:0012:19:1514:38:0017:06:00DNF
73Andrew Gemmell161Male07:00:0009:35:0411:53:4314:30:0017:35:00DNF
74Matthew Richardson177Male07:00:0008:46:1810:52:0213:22:00DNF
75gary godfrey109Male07:00:00harlow rc08:59:0711:12:5213:32:00DNF
76Roger Stone10Male08:30:00Felixstowe RRC10:14:2212:01:0113:55:00DNF
77Dee St Ledger176Female07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:05:5511:23:0814:06:00DNF
78peter parry145Male07:00:0009:34:2211:58:3614:41:00DNF
79Kate Allen1Female08:30:0010:39:2512:53:2715:17:00DNF
80ian adams140Male07:00:0009:06:0511:31:42DNF
81Chris Panton185Male07:00:00Colchester Harriers09:00:5311:45:00DNF
82Simon Merrick183Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC09:12:2311:48:36DNF
83Tom Pike15Male08:30:0010:15:1012:15:14DNF
84Simon Wiggins157Male07:00:00Felixstowe RRC09:50:4912:19:23DNF
85mark coutts25Male08:30:00saffron striders10:08:4012:28:38DNF
86Frank Womelsdorf2Male08:30:00Serpentine10:25:5312:48:02DNF
87Maud Hodson21Female08:30:00East London Runners10:47:2513:09:42DNF
88David Oliver200Males07:00:0009:45:00DNF
89Edward Rodger128Male07:00:00ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC09:51:24DNF
90Liam Rodger117Male07:00:0009:51:27DNF
91Helen Weeden162Female07:00:00ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC09:51:33DNF
92Matt Withey7Male08:30:00Stroud A.C10:23:05DNF