Results 2015

Top 3 men

1 Charles Harpur        9hrs 27
2 Simon Margot          9hrs 37
3 Nick Weyman          9hrs 54

Top 3 women

1 Megan Lennox         11hrs 55
2 Melissa Arkinstall   12hrs 26
2 Megan Dale              12hrs 26

Top running club (with three finishers)

Felixstowe Road Runners

 

 

PositionNameBibM/FStartClubCP1CP2CP3CP4CP5CP6Finish timeTotal time
1Charles Harpur119M09:00:0010:28:5611:57:0113:22:2514:45:0016:14:2917:37:4718:27:4109:27:41
2Simon Margot154M09:00:00Huntingdonshire AC10:28:5011:57:5813:34:0014:57:3016:16:0217:46:5518:37:5709:37:57
3Nick Weyman122M09:00:00Serpentine RC10:28:5011:57:5313:34:0015:00:3016:22:5117:55:1118:54:5209:54:52
4Kevin Perry75M09:00:0010:31:0712:09:1613:42:3515:13:4016:37:3218:26:0219:23:4910:23:49
5Chris Perry76M09:00:0010:28:5011:58:1013:34:1515:09:0016:36:3218:26:0719:23:4910:23:49
6Barry Miller95M09:00:0010:30:5012:06:1013:45:2815:18:3516:47:2618:33:0619:27:4010:27:40
7Aaron Woodman89M09:00:0010:30:4411:59:4013:38:1415:17:4016:47:2618:33:0219:32:5410:32:54
8Nigel Harrison161M07:00:00TRA08:45:3610:29:0012:18:0613:58:2015:22:1616:59:3917:50:4010:50:40
9Mike Wells137M09:00:00Caistor Running Club10:42:5012:22:2614:17:5016:02:4517:24:4419:17:0220:08:4411:08:44
10Jason Allard18M07:00:00Stowmarket Striders08:52:4510:56:3012:45:3814:26:0015:50:5317:21:5718:09:0611:09:06
11Adam Howlett143M09:00:00Framlingham Flyers10:37:0012:24:3014:22:0915:57:4017:33:0419:16:4120:11:1211:11:12
12Gordon Mead65M07:00:0008:54:4510:54:1012:44:2814:23:2015:56:2917:36:2918:24:5511:24:55
13Jason Taylor110M07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:53:4510:54:4712:46:1014:28:4015:55:4617:36:3618:25:4611:25:46
14Dave Solomon9M07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:53:4510:54:1012:46:1914:28:4016:06:4817:41:4718:29:4611:29:46
15Andrew Cross33M07:00:0008:52:4510:54:1812:46:3314:28:4015:57:0317:41:5118:30:0111:30:01
16Nicholas Towell78M07:00:00Serpentine RC08:48:1810:36:0012:18:1613:59:0015:39:3717:36:3818:35:4511:35:45
17Martyn Taylor140M09:00:00Newmarket Joggers10:42:0412:26:1614:11:0816:01:1017:43:3719:34:4220:37:3611:37:36
18David Edwards73M09:00:00Haverhill RC10:53:3412:46:2314:33:2016:22:2517:56:3319:35:0620:37:3611:37:36
19Adrian Murdock81M09:00:0010:43:0512:32:5314:29:5716:16:2517:53:1019:43:2320:41:1511:41:15
20Benjamin Cuthbert79M07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:45:3610:35:0012:23:1014:15:0515:56:5817:43:3418:46:0611:46:06
21Michael Guest26M07:00:0008:54:0510:54:1012:44:2814:23:2015:58:0517:43:5718:46:3211:46:32
22Thomas Challener100M09:00:00Sudbury Joggers10:42:0412:25:0414:08:0516:09:5017:53:5819:56:4520:52:2411:52:24
23Elliot Worth38M07:00:0008:57:1110:56:3012:49:3614:45:0016:21:3317:57:3418:52:5611:52:56
24Mark Harrison45M09:00:0010:43:2212:30:3014:31:0816:22:2518:01:4519:46:2120:54:5511:54:55
25Megan Lennox114F07:00:00LDWA08:45:4110:39:0012:39:0514:26:0016:10:0017:59:5218:55:0211:55:02
26Roger Montgomery34M09:00:00Harpenden Arrows10:36:4212:29:0314:32:4916:24:3518:08:5119:57:0020:56:3511:56:35
27Andrew Dineley160M07:00:00Army Triathlon Association08:44:0210:29:0012:20:1814:01:4515:36:2617:50:0818:57:1311:57:13
28Simon Moran80M09:00:0010:55:5513:07:3015:13:1517:01:1518:42:5220:15:3121:04:0212:04:02
29Phil Whiting146M09:00:00Norfolk Gazelles10:36:3012:38:3014:46:3616:39:3018:28:2520:14:2021:22:2212:22:22
30Kevin Connolly5M09:00:00Newmarket Joggers10:42:0412:35:0314:29:1216:35:5518:30:5320:25:1921:22:2512:22:25
31Mike Francis35M09:00:0010:54:5013:03:4314:57:4216:48:0018:32:3120:19:0321:24:3112:24:31
32Melissa Arkinstall14F07:00:0008:54:4511:06:2013:13:1315:01:4516:42:2718:25:1919:26:3112:26:31
33Megan Dale31F07:00:0008:54:0511:06:1313:17:0615:01:4516:42:2618:25:2719:26:3112:26:31
34Luke Whitwell1M07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:53:4510:54:1012:46:1014:29:4016:23:3518:25:2519:27:1512:27:15
35Lawrence Webb60M07:00:0008:54:4510:54:2012:49:5714:38:2516:27:0918:26:0219:28:3312:28:33
36Michelle Gordon15F07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:54:4510:56:1013:05:0414:49:3516:32:2118:34:3719:34:3912:34:39
37Robert Jones69M07:00:0009:07:2211:14:5013:05:0414:49:3516:32:1818:34:4019:34:4012:34:40
38Lisa Elowson135F09:00:0010:45:1212:36:5614:31:3916:58:3518:35:3320:30:3621:36:2212:36:22
39Chris Sherwood49M09:00:00Leicester Triathlon10:45:1212:44:1014:36:3916:51:2018:31:3220:30:3221:36:5412:36:54
40Robert Dixon142M09:00:0010:54:1012:47:4514:43:2116:42:4018:36:0320:31:2921:38:5812:38:58
41Ewan Duckett159M07:00:00TRA08:45:4110:36:5512:31:3314:28:4016:22:3418:37:0019:42:4612:42:46
42Tarne Westcott127M09:00:0010:53:5913:12:2715:18:3017:28:0019:10:4320:47:5521:51:5812:51:58
43Philip Honeywood51M07:00:0008:52:4510:56:3012:55:5914:54:4016:47:2418:53:4119:55:2312:55:23
44Shaun Marsden117M09:00:00Farnham Runners10:56:5013:04:4514:57:4216:48:0018:34:4120:57:0122:09:2013:09:20
45Rebecca Evans91F07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:09:1711:29:1213:38:5515:45:2517:28:3919:16:2820:10:3813:10:38
46Christian Gillibrand11M07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:57:4510:55:3712:57:5315:06:2517:03:3219:16:3120:11:0113:11:01
47Miriam Tedder61F07:00:00Stopsley Striders08:57:1110:59:4512:55:5414:52:2016:47:1919:00:0320:11:1813:11:18
48Christopher Evans46M07:00:0008:58:4111:00:0012:55:1314:52:2516:47:0819:00:1220:11:5013:11:50
49Richard Dickson57M07:00:00Ryston Runners08:58:1010:59:4513:17:4915:15:3017:09:2119:17:1720:14:5213:14:52
50Jonathan Davies138M09:00:00Datchet Dashers10:52:3212:48:3515:19:2617:18:0019:14:3921:10:2322:15:3713:15:37
51Paul Wigens148M07:00:00Woodbridge Shufflers08:52:4510:58:1013:00:1414:59:0016:51:0019:01:1520:15:5313:15:53
52Lauren Buffini97F07:00:0009:11:5811:29:1213:39:2115:37:2017:27:2219:17:2220:18:1913:18:19
53Karl Walker136M07:00:0009:09:1711:25:4013:38:1415:31:3017:21:1919:19:0620:20:3613:20:36
54Naomi Newton-Fisher23F09:00:00100 Marathon Club10:56:0013:10:0515:18:4717:17:0019:06:1321:12:0722:21:2913:21:29
55Mary Narey3F07:00:00Stowmarket Striders09:03:1011:10:2513:05:2015:11:3017:02:1919:07:4420:26:3913:26:39
56Gary Godfrey71M07:00:00Harlow RC09:09:1711:25:4013:38:1415:32:0017:26:0319:18:2120:26:5913:26:59
57Jem Smith82M07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:57:4510:55:3712:57:5915:06:3017:06:2819:17:5020:27:5513:27:55
58Cathy Atkinson77F07:00:00Manchester Tri09:10:5811:31:2813:41:0615:46:2517:36:3219:31:5920:32:3913:32:39
59Ben Hovanessian86M07:00:0009:10:1011:26:2013:49:5815:56:3017:47:4919:51:1220:55:5513:55:55
60Mark Jones84M07:00:0009:10:1011:26:2013:49:5815:57:1017:47:5419:51:1320:55:5513:55:55
61Clive Davey8M07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:58:5011:01:0813:17:4915:31:0017:33:2219:51:1720:58:2113:58:21
62Jim Comber66M07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:57:4511:01:0813:17:4915:31:0017:33:2719:51:2120:58:2113:58:21
63Trevor Fulcher52M07:00:0009:07:1511:15:0013:24:2515:49:4517:58:2720:05:0021:03:2014:03:20
64Jon Cockrell150M07:00:0009:20:0511:40:2513:51:0915:49:4017:47:4619:45:0321:03:2514:03:25
65John Allen17M07:00:0009:06:4511:19:1013:30:1815:23:1017:22:4919:43:4021:04:1814:04:18
66Chris Johnson164M07:00:0008:54:0511:06:2513:21:0115:27:5017:21:1619:35:3221:04:3214:04:32
67Paul Jackson93M07:00:0009:03:2011:08:3013:20:4615:22:3017:25:5319:52:4521:07:1414:07:14
68Gin Craig12F07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:09:1711:29:2113:39:2115:45:5017:51:4620:00:4521:14:2714:14:27
69Tom Burns70M07:00:0009:19:2011:40:2513:54:5616:00:5017:54:1320:02:1221:15:3914:15:39
70John Reynolds4M07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:55:0510:56:1013:19:0915:46:4517:53:1520:04:1121:15:4214:15:42
71Simon Merrick2M07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners08:55:0511:01:3513:19:0915:46:4517:53:1620:04:1221:15:4414:15:44
72Craig Barnes168M07:00:0008:58:2611:11:0513:21:5815:31:0017:38:5519:58:1321:15:5214:15:52
73Sue Albiston123F07:00:00Bishops Stortford RC09:15:4311:42:3514:00:5716:06:0018:03:2220:04:0721:16:1214:16:12
74Ian Brazier107M07:00:00Springfield Striders09:15:3011:42:3514:00:2016:06:0018:03:2120:04:0421:16:1614:16:16
75Reuben Greet-Smith157M07:00:0009:07:1511:28:2513:41:0616:02:4518:07:1420:16:3921:20:4514:20:45
76Claire Woods62F07:00:00Bournemouth Joggers09:10:3811:33:3513:46:4415:55:0017:48:4020:11:3221:25:3714:25:37
77Carole Loader64F07:00:00Bournemouth Joggers09:10:3811:33:3513:46:4415:55:0017:48:4720:11:4221:25:3714:25:37
78Patricia Everitt63F07:00:00Bournemouth Joggers09:10:4511:33:5013:48:2115:55:4017:50:0920:12:0921:25:3714:25:37
79Benjamin Kissel163M07:00:0008:52:4011:08:4513:39:2115:56:2018:01:5420:15:4521:26:5814:26:58
80Kevin Stagg145M07:00:00Sudbury Joggers08:57:4511:08:4513:38:5515:56:2017:57:1720:15:3621:26:5914:26:59
81Paul Buckle72M07:00:00Haverhill RC08:54:4511:12:1213:39:2115:56:2018:01:4320:14:4421:27:0514:27:05
82Russell Rose55M07:00:00TRA09:06:4511:30:0513:45:5815:55:4017:57:3220:12:5221:27:1414:27:14
83Sheila Rose126F07:00:00Olney Runners09:06:4511:30:0513:46:1215:55:4017:58:0020:13:0121:27:1414:27:14
84Peter Brown20M07:00:0009:07:4511:14:5513:25:1715:31:3017:26:3919:46:5921:31:4414:31:44
85Christopher Downes104M07:00:0009:03:1011:06:2513:20:3915:22:1517:21:2419:47:1921:31:4414:31:44
86Seb Canderle139M07:00:0009:08:0311:33:0513:49:1315:59:0018:05:4820:21:1921:35:1114:35:11
87Mark Adams28M07:00:00Irene Athletics Club08:56:4611:08:3013:21:0215:31:0017:36:0420:06:0721:36:1614:36:16
88Steve Combes16M07:00:0008:56:4611:08:2513:21:0215:31:0017:36:1420:06:1121:36:1714:36:17
89Paul Cross121M07:00:0009:12:1311:33:0513:48:5015:57:1018:04:1120:20:1221:44:0414:44:04
90Nikola Milushev88M07:00:0009:09:1711:26:0013:48:2116:00:1518:05:4920:21:4421:44:2914:44:29
91Adam Waller-Toyne98M07:00:0009:08:3211:28:3913:48:5015:58:1018:05:2420:21:2421:44:5214:44:52
92Craig Clements13M07:00:00Wellingborough & District Athletics Club09:09:1711:25:3014:11:3016:34:5018:54:1620:35:1621:47:2114:47:21
93Christiaan Diem103M07:00:0009:07:4511:30:0513:44:2015:58:0518:09:0520:31:2321:47:2314:47:23
94Chris Tavener152M07:00:0009:07:1511:40:2513:49:1216:09:3018:18:1920:34:2421:47:3214:47:32
95Adrian Cybriwsky166M07:00:0009:22:4011:44:5014:02:0916:11:0018:22:5120:31:3321:47:5414:47:54
96Alun Lucas96M07:00:0009:23:4911:44:5514:01:2116:09:4018:09:3920:35:3021:47:5414:47:54
97Lizzie Sandford92F07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:09:1711:33:5014:00:2016:20:3018:28:5720:39:4621:47:5414:47:54
98Mark Beaver155M07:00:00Team Trisports09:10:4511:29:2513:59:5516:20:2518:28:5220:39:4321:50:0414:50:04
99Colin Harper50M07:00:0009:07:1511:33:0514:01:4816:14:2018:19:0220:34:1221:50:0714:50:07
100Suzanne Cormack156F07:00:0009:08:3211:33:0514:04:3016:14:1518:15:4320:34:1721:50:0714:50:07
101Karen Williamson36F07:00:0009:08:3211:33:0514:04:3016:14:1518:15:5020:34:1921:50:0714:50:07
102Mark Goodwin7M07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:09:1711:27:5514:01:4816:29:0018:35:5520:46:1121:52:4314:52:43
103Joe Delaney125M07:00:0009:08:1111:33:5014:08:4616:22:3018:25:2020:34:3121:56:1414:56:14
104Matt Graves43M07:00:0009:23:4911:48:0014:09:5916:22:0018:24:3120:35:0821:56:1614:56:16
105Chengboon Lim48M07:00:0009:19:2011:40:2514:04:3016:32:2518:52:2020:54:2922:08:0115:08:01
106Colin Harris87M07:00:00Wellingborough & District Athletics Club09:09:1711:34:1514:11:4516:34:5018:54:2720:54:3522:08:3015:08:30
107Peter Woods39M07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:10:5811:27:5514:01:4816:29:0018:35:5120:51:3322:08:5915:08:59
108Damon Jackson134M07:00:0009:09:5911:33:0514:12:4016:51:1018:43:4220:54:3922:09:0615:09:06
109Chris Morledge158M07:00:0008:58:3411:28:1214:11:0816:33:3018:45:3020:54:3622:15:3715:15:37
110Nicholas Edwards165M07:00:0009:21:0512:09:5014:54:3917:08:5519:06:1221:12:0122:24:0415:24:04
111Becky Gu53F07:00:0009:19:2411:48:0414:14:1516:35:3018:52:2421:23:31DNF
112Gavin Hinks111M07:00:0009:15:4311:42:3514:02:0916:33:1018:57:2221:23:56DNF
113Ian Hammett149M09:00:00Bedford Harriers10:35:0412:24:0913:58:3015:32:0017:18:58DNF
114Mark Collins58M07:00:0008:58:1011:02:3013:19:3715:24:3017:53:46DNF
115Jim Lee132M09:00:0010:35:3312:23:3514:22:5616:59:0019:11:43DNF
116Aaron Robinson124M09:00:0010:53:5913:12:0515:18:4017:28:3019:19:13DNF
117Sian Barker74F07:00:00Haverhill RC09:15:5911:53:0714:34:3617:09:2019:24:08DNF
118Anneli Ostler68F07:00:00Felixstowe Road Runners09:28:4012:28:1015:19:2617:18:0019:26:49DNF
119Shirley Fowler129F07:00:00Haverhill RC09:15:5911:53:0414:31:4217:09:2019:29:23DNF
120Victoria Rawlinson112F07:00:0009:28:4012:28:1015:15:3917:40:2019:48:23DNF
121Shelia Clark105F07:00:0009:28:4012:28:1015:15:3917:38:3019:48:38DNF
122Andrew Wilkinson24M07:00:0009:25:1011:59:0014:34:1017:06:4519:55:41DNF
123Lisa Dalton85F07:00:00Sudbury Joggers09:20:4512:02:2514:52:5317:30:3520:01:38DNF
124Julien Sample153M09:00:0010:35:2412:17:0513:46:3015:42:10DNF
125Brian Poore106M07:00:00Springfield Striders09:15:3011:42:5514:01:4916:25:30DNF
126Paul Chinn144M09:00:0010:52:3212:46:3014:52:2717:46:00DNF
127Thomas Coulthard115M07:00:0009:24:5212:16:0714:54:0417:48:30DNF
128Ben Alsford167M07:00:0009:24:5212:16:0714:54:0417:48:30DNF
129Paul Dickens21M07:00:0008:44:0210:29:0012:23:32DNF
130David Bloore27M07:00:0008:45:3610:36:3612:34:58DNF
131Alexander Ladds99M07:00:00TRA08:56:2011:29:0313:19:38DNF
132Richard Mower118M07:00:0008:58:1011:12:4513:29:25DNF
133Jonathan Davies101M07:00:0008:56:4611:30:0014:01:49DNF
134Ben Norman113M09:00:00Higham Harriers10:45:2112:36:5615:19:12DNF
135Susie Chan116F09:00:00Farnham Runners10:56:5113:04:4515:36:59DNF
136David Gillespie120M07:00:00Ely Runners09:11:2011:33:35DNF
137Chris Cairns109M07:00:0008:58:5011:58:03DNF
138Joshua Oxenbould131M09:00:0010:57:0513:12:35DNF
139Duane Roberts59M09:00:0010:42:0413:13:00DNF
140Catherine Moriarty151F07:00:0009:12:54DNF
141Dharmesh Mistry128M09:00:0010:54:10DNF
142Christine Howard6F09:00:00TRADNS
143Nic Footer10M07:00:00DNS
144Stephen Wright19M07:00:00Harwich RunnersDNS
145Paul Woodward22M07:00:00Felixstowe Road RunnersDNS
146Dee St Ledger25F07:00:00Sudbury JoggersDNS
147Paul Gwynne29M07:00:00Sudbury JoggersDNS
148Trevor Dale30M07:00:00TRADNS
149Gavin Timms32M07:00:00DNS
150Michelle Bell37F07:00:00DNS
151Chris Lonie40M07:00:00DNS
152Franziska Hippler41F07:00:00DNS
153Claas Voigt42M07:00:00DNS
154Kasey Lynch44F07:00:00Guernsey Island AthleticsDNS
155Pam Dyer47F07:00:00DNS
156Jonathan Cuff54M07:00:00DNS
157Andrew Moore56M07:00:00DNS
158Kelly Donnelly67F07:00:00DNS
159Luke Stevens83M07:00:00DNS
160James Ashton90M09:00:00Norwich Road RunnersDNS
161Darren Cook94M07:00:00Felixstowe Road RunnersDNS
162Bambi Shaw102F07:00:00DNS
163Ali Parsons108F07:00:00DNS
164Dean Oldfield130M09:00:00Rugby & Northampton ACDNS
165Andrew Rowat133M07:00:00Sutton RunnersDNS
166Malcolm Gordon141M07:00:00Reading JoggersDNS
167Jonathan Langford147M07:00:00DNS
168Ian Thomas162M09:00:00Norfolk GazellesDNS

 

 

  • High5
  • UTMB_CourseQualificative2016_EN
  • Spartathlon
  • Dedham Vale
  • ultramarathon-running-store
  • visit essex
  • logo_hoka
  • Human Performance Unit
  • CSES Logo Transparent


 

Leave a Comment